A meeting was held with the head of the diplomatic corps of our country in Poland
On January 10 this year, a meeting was held between the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of BMB Trade Group Bekzod Mamatkulov and the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Uzbekistan to Poland Bakhrom Babaev.
At the meeting, issues of establishing and expanding cooperation between Uzbek and Polish companies, providing consulting services, attracting foreign investment to our country, exporting processed agricultural products, including saffron products grown under the BMB Za’faron brand, to Polish markets were discussed.
In turn, the head of the country’s diplomatic corps in Poland, Bakhrom Babayev, expressed his positive opinion about the activities of BMB Trade Group and noted that the Embassy is ready to provide the necessary assistance in the development of the company’s international relations.
As a result of the negotiations, the parties agreed to organize meetings between BMB Trade Group and representatives of the Polish business community on the issues discussed in the near future.