Another meeting was held with the tajik partner Chairman of the Board of Directors of AVAS Group
August 16, a regular meeting of the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of BMB Trade Group Bekzod Mamatkulov and the Chairman of the Board of Directors of AVAS Group Azim Khakimov took place.
During the meeting, the parties discussed in detail a number of issues. In particular, further expansion during 2022 of the plantation area owned by the uzbek-tajik joint venture “BMB AVAS ZAFARON” located in the Jizzakh region, the continuation of this project in 2023, the laying of plantations in Khamor, the construction of a metalworking plant, and also discussed new planned work and practical measures have been identified.
It should be noted that the talks held today, like the previous ones, were extremely effective, mutually beneficial and constructive. As a result of the meeting, specific proposals and recommendations were developed regarding the consistent expansion of cooperation and the joint implementation of new joint projects.