B2B participation on business forum held as part of the 6th meeting of the Uzbek-German Business Council
July 5 this year a business forum was held in our capital as part of the 6th meeting of the Uzbek-German Business Council.
This forum has become a convenient platform for the business communities of Uzbekistan and Germany to discuss a number of joint projects.
This forum was also attended by representatives of the BMB Trade Group, which today is actively working in various business areas in our country.
In particular, representatives of our company held B2B negotiations with representatives of a number of organizations that came from Germany to establish close cooperation and implement joint projects that are beneficial for the economy of our country.
During the negotiations, representatives of our company discussed the issue of establishing consulting services between the two countries with German businessmen.
At the same time, the discussion focused on the export of a number of products grown in our country and in great demand on the world market, especially the natural medicinal plant saffron grown under the BMB Za’faron brand.