BMB Trade Group and Birght Uzbekistan: on the way to cooperation development
On June 8, a meeting was held between the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of BMB Trade Group Bekzod Mamatkulov and the founder of the Bright Uzbekistan project Davron Abdullayev.
This company is one of the reliable partners of our company. The head of the company, Davron Abdullayev, presented the Chairman of the Supervisory Board the first issue of the magazine developed as part of the Bright Uzbekistan project.
Bekzod Mamatkulov, in turn, expressed his sincere gratitude for the gift and wished the publication to take its rightful place in the world media, as well as in our country.
Davron Abdullayev said that Bright Uzbekistan magazine will become the face of Uzbekistan, like saffron, and in the near future plans to open offices abroad and cooperate with BMB Trade Group.
Another noteworthy fact is that the first issue of the magazine included materials on the analysis of the processes taking place in the life of our country, as well as an article about the activities of our company, in particular about our products under the BMB Za’faron brand.
At the end of the meeting, B. Mamatkulov and D. Abdullayev expressed their readiness for the further development of friendly relations between BMB Trade Group and Bright Uzbekistan, as well as the implementation of new joint projects.