BMB Trade Group held a presentation at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
On December 2 this year, a working meeting was held between the management of BMB Trade Group and the heads of relevant departments of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
During the negotiations, the General Director of the company Mirgulom Usmanov, on behalf of the company, expressed gratitude for the assistance and practical assistance provided to representatives of domestic business circles in establishing business contacts and strengthening ties with reliable foreign partners, attracting foreign investment, organizing the export of national products.
Further, a presentation on the successful cases of investment and export projects implemented by the company was briefly presented to the attention of representatives of the Foreign Ministry of the Republic.
In turn, Ashraf Khodjaev, head of the economic department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, positively assessed the company’s initiatives, its own strategy for building partnerships on the “win-win” principle, taking into account the mutual interests of the parties, as well as active participation in international business forums and other events aimed for the further development of trade and economic relations with foreign partners. In addition, representatives of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs spoke about new opportunities for bringing national products to foreign markets, as well as the huge investment potential of foreign business circles aimed at cooperation with Uzbek entrepreneurs.
In general, the meeting was held in a constructive business atmosphere.
As a result of the negotiations, the parties outlined promising areas for further expansion of the company’s trade and economic ties, taking into account current trends in foreign markets, as well as priority areas for the development of investment and export activities.