The company has implemented joint investment and export projects with a total value of about 1 billion US dollars.
Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Dear friends, we are pleased to welcome you on the official page of our company.
We build business in the field of investment and consulting activities, helping to unite the efforts of foreign investors and local entrepreneurs to expand exports and imports of demanded goods and services.
Our company stands ready to co-operate closely with partners and to invest its own capital in future joint projects. We are always willing to build long-term partnerships on mutually beneficial terms, and we are ready to explore options for cooperation.
About us.
We are a large family and have the objective of expanding our range of services and launching subsidiaries and joint ventures every year in various fields of activity.
Currently, BMB Trade Group is comprised of 16 subsidiaries and 5 joint ventures.
BMB Trade Group has been contributing to the development of various sectors of our economy for over 5 years. Wide range of company’s  activities covers the most diverse areas, including building and construction, development and implementation of innovative projects in medicine, development of tourism and hotel services, provision of food and leisure services, provision of advisory services, as well as production and exportation of high quality agricultural products and medicinal plants.
Rich experience and successful implementation of large-scale investment projects make it possible for the company to grow dynamically.
The company, feeling responsible to the people and the State for assuring food security, carries out its activities in the field of agriculture business.
Subsidiaries were established to perform this task. One of them is BMB AGRO TRADE in the district of Arnasay in the region of Dzhizak, which is engaged in growing agricultural products on lands of over 1200 hectares.
Moreover, a subsidiary of BMB SHIFO (Bakhmal district) specialized in the cultivation of medicinal plants, processing and production of medicines and essential oils is involved in this sector.
BMB EXPORT IMPORT GLOBAL is responsible for the regular export and importation of fruits and vegetables and other goods.
We value every business partner. We endeavour to become not only partners, but also reliable business assistants. This is the reason our clients have been working with the company for years.
Investment activity
During the period of activity of the company, to establish partnerships with foreign entrepreneurs, the management of the company visited more than 30 developed countries. The company received representatives of business circles from more than 50 countries, to whom information about the investment potential of Uzbekistan was brought, what undoubtedly made a great impression.
The result of such actions – the company managed to launch projects together with foreign partners over the past period. According to the project BMB-NRC AGROLOGISTICS with the National Reserve Corporation (Russian Federation), the construction of a Modern agrologistic complex in the Jizzakh region is underway.
The Uzbek-Italian project "BMB-OPERA ZAFFERANO" on growing, processing and exporting saffron is one of the most significant projects of bilateral trade and economic cooperation. This project allows the introduction of advanced Italian experience and technologies, and is also important in the development of a strategic partnership in the field of organizing a cluster of medicinal plants in Uzbekistan.
Schedule an appointment.
We care about your time, you can easily schedule an appointment at a convenient time for you. Leave a request and make an appointment from our website and we will contact with you soon.