Representatives of BMB Trade Group met with the Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan to Uzbekistan Syed Ali Asad Gilani.
At the meeting, a presentation was shown on the projects implemented by BMB Trade Group in various fields of activity in our country.
During the dialogue, issues related to the export of textile products, medicinal plants widely used in the field of pharmaceuticals, saffron products grown in our country under the BMB Za’faron brand, as well as fruits and vegetables, in particular dried fruits, are discussed. demand in the world.
At the end of the conversation, the head of the diplomatic corps emphasized that cooperation between BMB Trade Group and Pakistani companies in the fields of logistics and export-import is mutually beneficial for both countries.
It is also worth noting that at the meeting, which was held in a positive spirit, Mr. Syed Ali Asad Gilani highly appreciated the projects implemented by our company in our country, and said that he would help establish promising cooperation in the near future. with big businessmen of Pakistan.