October 25 this year a meeting was held between the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Uzbekistan to France Sardor Rustamboev and the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of BMB TRADE GROUP Bekzod Mamatkulov.
During the meeting, issues of further expansion of cooperation between businessmen of Uzbekistan and France were discussed in detail.
Also, with the support of the Embassy of Uzbekistan in France, negotiations were held with the Director General of George V International, David Andre Azoulay.
As a result, an agreement was reached between George V International and BMB TRADE GROUP to sign a cooperation agreement for the export of BMB Zafaron products to the French market.
At the same time, with the support of the EUROUZ Association, a lively dialogue was held with the former head of the representative office of Uzbek-French entrepreneurs, Christophe Fontaine.
During the meetings, issues of expanding cooperation between the countries of Uzbekistan and France in various areas were discussed. The meetings held gave effective results and served to further expand the international trade and economic activities of BMB TRADE GROUP.
The delegation of BMB TRADE GROUP continued its working trip and went to Belgium.