The producer of saffron brand “BMB Za’faron” was awarded Khokimiyat of Jizzakh region
As you know, in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated January 24, 2022 No. 99 “On measures to create an effective system for the development of production and expansion of industrial cooperation” in the republic under the auspices of the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade, the Ministry of Economy and Poverty Reduction, as well as the administrations of the regions organized the holding of intersectoral industrial exhibitions.
Considering the scale, format and priority goals of the exhibitions, BMB-Opera Zafferano, which since 2020 has been one of the major suppliers of high-quality saffron of the BMB Za’faron brand, was adequately represented at almost all exhibitions in Uzbekistan, contributed to strengthening cooperation ties, as well as increasing awareness products.
Active participation in regional industrial exhibitions organized, as well as a medicinal plant unique in its useful properties – saffron, which won the sympathy of all participants in the exhibitions, did not go unnoticed by the administration of the Jizzakh region.
In this regard, the khokim of the Jizzakh region Ergash Saliev sent gratitude to the Uzbek-Italian joint venture BMB-Opera Zafferano, recognizing one of the active participants in industrial exhibitions in the regions of the Republic.
It should be noted that BMB-Opera Zafferano’s saffron products, which are in high demand both in the domestic and world markets, were also presented at many prestigious exhibitions not only in our country, but also abroad.