The prospects for interaction with the network of wholesale distribution centers of the Russian Federation were discussed
As previously reported, BMB Trade Group takes part in the Uzbek-Russian business forum held in Samarkand.
December 2 this year within the framework of the forum, negotiations were held with representatives of Russian business circles in the B2B format.
In particular, issues of bilateral cooperation between BMB Trade Group and the federal network of wholesale distribution centers RusAgroMarket were discussed.
As part of the negotiations, the parties discussed the importance of the Uzbek-Russian investment project being implemented in the Sharaf-Rashidov district of the Jizzakh region for the construction of a modern agrologistic complex in organizing a continuous supply chain of fresh fruits and vegetables from Uzbekistan to Russian retail chains in the “green corridor” mode.
In turn, the Russian partners noted their readiness to establish cooperative ties between the networks of wholesale distribution centers of the Russian Federation with the Agrologistic Complex in the Jizzakh region on a mutually beneficial and long-term basis.
In general, the agreements reached on the interaction of the agro-logistic complex with Russian wholesale distribution centers will ensure a reliable, uninterrupted supply of national products from Uzbekistan to Russian consumers, which will make a significant contribution to the further expansion of trade and economic relations between Uzbekistan and Russia.