The prospects for the supply of products were discussed BMB Trade Group to the markets of Germany, Sweden and Turkmenistan
On January 7 this year, a meeting was held between the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of BMB Trade Group Bekzod Mamatkulov and the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Uzbekistan Nabijon Kasymov, as well as Chargé d’Affaires in Sweden Nodir Ganiev.
During the talks, the parties discussed the current state and prospects of trade and economic ties between the business circles of Uzbekistan, as well as Germany and Sweden.
As noted by the heads of the diplomatic missions of Uzbekistan in Germany and Sweden, Turkmenistan, the high-quality saffron produced by the BMB Za’faron brand is in high demand in the markets of these countries.
In particular, pharmaceutical and cosmetic companies in Germany and Sweden show the greatest interest in medicinal saffron.
Other medicinal plants, as well as dried fruits, are also in high demand among German and Swedish consumers.
In turn, a high interest in fruits and vegetables is also noted in Turkmenistan.