Working visit of BMB Trade Group representatives to the Islamic Republic of Iran completed
On May 18 of this year, the CEO of BMB Trade Group, Aziz Mamatkulov, and the head of the department for work with state and public organizations, Bohodur Abdurakhmanov, met with the head of the Iranian company "Negin saffron" Ms. Marjan Beikzade and the general director Amin Aqaeei.
For your information, the company “Negin saffron” is engaged in the processing, packaging and export of the medicinal plant saffron.
During the meeting, the parties discussed issues of mutual exchange of experience in the processing and packaging of the medicinal plant saffron.
At the same time, the parties also agreed to establish broad cooperation in the field of marketing.
Then, together with Dr. Akbari, Dr. Mehdi and Dr. Nozanin, a visit to saffron plantations located in the village of Firdovsiy in Khorasan was organized.
On the spot, the company’s representatives got acquainted with the characteristics of the saffron acreage, the fertilizers used, irrigation systems and the ongoing work to further increase the yield of the medicinal plant saffron.
With this, the working visit of BMB Trade Group representatives to the Islamic Republic of Iran ended.
The agreements reached during the visit will undoubtedly serve to increase the cultivation, quality and yield of the domestic natural medicinal plant BMB Za’faron in the near future.